Staff List

Executive Headteacher

 

 

Rebecca Abrahams

Head of School

 

 

Nimesha Nagahawatte

Deputy Headteacher

 

 

Matthew Warhurst

Individual Needs Coordinator

 

SENCO

Jubeda Ahmed

Foundation Stage

 

Support

Jackie Garner (Foundation Stage coordinator)

Nursery

Moonstone

Vicki Frodsham

Reception

Starstone

Jade Ellis

Reception

Sunstone

Susan Butcher

 

NN/ NNEB

 

Sue Lysford

Tina O’Shea

Laura Winzar (maternity leave)

Zaiton Haron (part-time 0.6)

Key Stage 1

Year 1

Sapphire

Abider Mizabin
Year 1 Emerald Marzana Aktar

Year 2

Jade

Tom Bem-Hodgkinson

Year 2

Ruby

Eddi Miller

Lower Key Stage 2

 

Year 3

Jet

Luke Shuttleworth, Pauline Suarez

Year 3/4

Opal

Emily Fawcett (LKS2 Phase coordinator)

Year 4

Turquoise

Henna Begum

Upper Key Stage 2

Year 5

Amber

Laura Craig

Year 6

Topaz

Fiona Keogh

Year 6

Diamond

Sultana Begum

Support  Teachers

 

 

 

Azmina Vaid (part time)

School Social Worker

 

 

Ruzina Begum

Learning Mentors

 

 

Shahera Begum Uddin (part time 0.4)

Teaching Assistants

 

 

Syeda Ali

Karen Anderson

Rahena Banu

Asma Begum

Chima Begum

Milara Begum

Rabia Begum

Shajia Begum

Marcus Brentley

Shari Fifton

Jackie Hoey

Rumana Hoque

Alima Khanom

Dipali Khanom

Russi Khanom

Shafia Khatun

Louise Munro

Jeanette Myers

Amrana (Nazmin) Rahman

Negeena Raufi

Primary Helpers

FS

 

Rina Sen

Midday Meal Supervisors

 

 

Lauren Davis (MMS)

Charlotte Hurely (MMS)

Chris Smith (SMMS)

School Office

School Business Manager

Attendance & Admissions Officer

Attendance & Admissions Officer (mat cover)

Receptionist

HR and Admin Officer 

Finance Officer

 

Mai-Anh Dien

Lima Begum (Maternity leave)

Makda Mascio

Farzana Chowdhury

 

Ma Jewel Natividad

Attendance Officer

 

 

Usman Mirza

Premises Manager 

 

 

George Iga Manovu

"Pupils have a strong sense of fairness and equality. They are confident that they can express their views and that their differences will be respected by others."

- Ofsted, 2019